Download

Online

Gallery

Blog

  Index  | Recent Threads  | List Attachments  | Search
 Welcome Guest  |  Register  |  Login
Login Name  Password
 

Sweet Home 3D Forum



No member browsing this thread
Thread Status: Active
Total posts in this thread: 5
[ Jump to Last Post ]
Post new Thread
Author
Previous Thread This topic has been viewed 685 times and has 4 replies Next Thread
Karol_Kahn
Newbie




Joined: Sep 20, 2020
Post Count: 3
Status: Offline
Reply to this Post  Reply with Quote 
Can't render my 3D floor plan in a good quality

Hello everyone,

I tried to render a large 3D floor plan. But unfortunately the picture becomes really bad, even when I set up the best quality. I just wanted to know if I do something wrong or the picture is just to large and it's not possible to render such a large and detailed picture ?

Attched you see the picture quality (29,3 MB) and also my settings.








Thank you and best regards

Artur
[Sep 20, 2020, 6:44:15 PM] Show Printable Version of Post    View Member Profile    Send Private Message [Link] Report threatening or abusive post: please login first  Go to top 
harbinger
Member
Member's Avatar

US
Joined: Feb 27, 2014
Post Count: 80
Status: Offline
Reply to this Post  Reply with Quote 
Re: Can't render my 3D floor plan in a good quality

Images are not loading. Check the link...
[Sep 20, 2020, 7:50:32 PM] Show Printable Version of Post    View Member Profile    Send Private Message    Hidden to Guest [Link] Report threatening or abusive post: please login first  Go to top 
Karol_Kahn
Newbie




Joined: Sep 20, 2020
Post Count: 3
Status: Offline
Reply to this Post  Reply with Quote 
Re: Can't render my 3D floor plan in a good quality

Oh,

sorry for that. Here are the new links again:


https://ibb.co/FDhMKf0

https://ibb.co/1JjB6mN

Regards,

Artur
[Sep 21, 2020, 10:25:20 AM] Show Printable Version of Post    View Member Profile    Send Private Message [Link] Report threatening or abusive post: please login first  Go to top 
Karol_Kahn
Newbie




Joined: Sep 20, 2020
Post Count: 3
Status: Offline
Reply to this Post  Reply with Quote 
Re: Can't render my 3D floor plan in a good quality

Someone any idea?
[Sep 25, 2020, 9:58:21 AM] Show Printable Version of Post    View Member Profile    Send Private Message [Link] Report threatening or abusive post: please login first  Go to top 
Shralen
Member
Member's Avatar

Canada/Québec
Joined: Jul 26, 2020
Post Count: 20
Status: Offline
Reply to this Post  Reply with Quote 
Re: Can't render my 3D floor plan in a good quality

I think the issue is with the size you put for the picture. (10.000 X 2.971) Try something like 10000, as I think the dot is unnecessary.
----------------------------------------
I'm more comfortable writing in English, but I can also write in French.
 ,___,
(OvO)   Hoot
 /)_)
 "    "
[Sep 25, 2020, 7:49:17 PM] Show Printable Version of Post    View Member Profile    Send Private Message [Link] Report threatening or abusive post: please login first  Go to top 
[ Jump to Last Post ]
Show Printable Version of Thread  Post new Thread

    Get Sweet Home 3D at SourceForge.net. Fast, secure and Free Open Source software downloads
   
© Copyright 2006-2020 eTeks - All rights reserved